Delhi University

Delhi university cut off 2021, delhi university cut off, delhi university, delhi university cut off, delhi university admission 2021, delhi university degree sample, delhi technological university cut off, cut off national law university delhi, cut off delhi university courses, ambedkar university delhi cut off 2020, christ university delhi cut off, cut off delhi university admission 2021, delhi university cut off 2021 date, delhi university cut off 2021 commerce, delhi university cut off 2021 ba, delhi university cut off 2021 list, delhi university cut off 2021 pdf download, delhi university cut off 2021 news, delhi university cut off 2021 humanities, delhi university cut off 2021 st stephen’s college.

DU UG admission 2021: Deshbandhu, JMC, Ramanujan, Acharya Narendra Dev, Aryabhatta are some of the colleges that have released the first DU admission cut-off list 2021.

The Delhi University first cut-off list 2021 for admisison to UG programmes has been released. Sri Ram College for Commerce has set 100 per cent cut-offs for Economics Honours and BCom Honors. Hindu College and Ramjas College has also set 100 per cent cut-off marks for Political Science Honours course. The upward trend in cut off percentage can be seen in most of the colleges. In the first DU cutoffs 2021, Kirori Mal College has set 99.75% cut off for admission to BA (Honours) in Political Science. DU officials had earlier said that Delhi University admission cut off marks will increase this year as many CBSE students have scored over 95% in their Class 12 board exams.

Delhi University list
Delhi University list

College Wise 1st Cut off List here

Delhi University, DU admission 2021 process has been started. The colleges affiliated to DU has released their cut offs list for the admission. Check Delhi University College Wise 1st Cut off List 2021 for all courses.Motilal Nehru college cut off 2021 (Page 2)

Photo Credit: Times Now DigitalMotilal Nehru college cut off 2021Oct 01, 2021  |  05:12 PM (IST)Motilal Nehru college cut off 2021 (Part 1)

Motilal Nehru college cut off 2021 (Part 1)

Photo Credit: Times Now DigitalMotilal Nehru college cut off 2021Oct 01, 2021  |  05:03 PM (IST)Rajas college cut off 2021 out – 100% for BA Political Science

Rajas college cut off 2021 out - 100% for BA Political Science

Photo Credit: Times Now DigitalRajas college cut off 2021Rajas college cut off 2021 has been released. The highest cut off stands at 100% for BA Political Science and BSc Physics.Oct 01, 2021  |  05:00 PM (IST)DU Admission 2021: Kirori Mal College Cut Off 2021 stands at 99.75%

Kirori Mal College Cut Off 2021 has been released today. The highest cut off stands for BA Hons Pol Sc, BA Hons Economics and BCom at 99.75%. Other popular courses are BSc Hons Mathematics and BA (Programme) Economics & Political Science. Check complete KMC 1st cut off List here.Oct 01, 2021  |  04:22 PM (IST)Gargi College 1st Cut off List 2021 Released – Check here

Gargi College has also released the First Cut off List with 99.5% in Applied Psychology and 99% for B.Com (H). and BA (H) Economics. Check Gargi  1st Cut off List 2021 here. 

KMC 1st Cut off List 2021 - Page 2)

Photo Credit: Times Now DigitalCheck KMC 1st Cut off List 2021Check KMC 1st Cut off List 2021Oct 01, 2021  |  04:09 PM (IST)Kirori Mal College Cut off 2021: Highest cut off at 99.75%

Kirori Mal College Cut off 2021: Highest cut off at 99.75%Photo Credit: Times Now DigitalKirori Mal College Cut off 202Kirori Mal College Cut off 2021 is now available on the official website of the college. The highest cut off stands at 99.75% for B.Com, BSc Mathematics and BA economics and political science.

Delhi University plans to release 5 cut off lists

Delhi University, DU cut off 2021 would be released in 5 phases. The first three DU cut-off list would be published on October 1, October 9 and October 16 respectively. The remaining 2 cut off lists would be released depending on the availability of seats at a later stage.Oct 01, 2021  |  03:29 PM (IST)DU cut off 2021 admission: Colleges that record 100% cut off so far

Delhi University, DU cut off 2021 for UG admission is releasing today for all the colleges affiliated to DU. Many of them have already publised their first cut off lists. So far, JMC and Hansraj College have set the record of 100% cut offs.Oct 01, 2021  |  03:29 PM (IST)DU cut off 2021 admission: Colleges that record 100% cut off so far

Delhi University, DU cut off 2021 for UG admission is releasing today for all the colleges affiliated to DU. Many of them have already publised their first cut off lists. So far, JMC and Hansraj College have set the record of 100% cut offs.Oct 01, 2021  |  03:11 PM (IST)Acharya Narayan Dev College 1st Cut off List 2021 Released

Acharya Narayan Dev College 1st Cut off List 2021 ReleasedPhoto Credit: Times Now DigitalAcharya Narayan Dev College 1st Cut off List 2021Acharya Narayan Dev College 1st Cut off List 2021 has been released and is now available. Top asking cut off is 97%.

Ramanujam 1st Cut off List 2021

Ramanujam 1st Cut off List 2021Photo Credit: College WebsiteRamanujam 1st Cut off List 2021Check out complete Cut off List for Ramanujam College, Delhi University.

Ramanujam College has also released its 1st cut off list. The highest asking is for BA (H) Applied Psychology with 99% cut off for general category. Next is for B.Com (H) at 98.5% and 97.5% for B.Com programme. As for the Economics H – 98% is the cut off for General category. The top cut off for Science is for B.Sc Mathematics and B.Sc Statistics with 98%. Check complete 1st Cut off List 2021 for Ramanujam College here. Oct 01, 2021  |  02:46 PM (IST)Hindu 1st Cut off List 2021 – Expected by late evening

Hindu College – one of the top colleges for Science Stream in Delhi University, is expected to release its 1st Cut off List 2021 by late evening. Sources have shared that the First Cut off List would be released only by EOD, as is the custom of the college. As for the cut off, there are reports that there is only marginal change in the cut off this year. Top courses in the college would be B.Sc Mathematics and B.Sc Statistics for Science, B.Com H for Commerce and BA Economics and History (Hons). The cut off for BA. Economics (H) is likely to be 100% this year, Check the past trends by looking at Hindu College 1st Cut off List 2020 here. Oct 01, 2021  |  02:25 PM (IST)LSR 1st cutoff 2021: 100%?

LSR 1st cutoff 2021 is awaited by many. The list is not out yet but past trends suggest that Lady Shri Ram College Cut off 2021 is likely to touch 100% again this year for top courses. In 2020, the cut-off for BA Economics (Hons.) touched 100% while many other courses had a cut-off of 99% or more. JMC Cut off List 2021: B.Com (Hons.) soars to 98%Photo Credit: Times Now DigitalJesus and Mary College 1st cut-off list 2021JMC Cut off List 2021 has been released by the college. B.Com (Hons.) has touched 98%, soaring by more than 1% this year. But everyone’s eyes have been gripped at the Psychology (Hons.) cut off that has touched 100% for Jesus and Mary College.Oct 01, 2021  |  02:09 PM (IST)JMC Cut off 2021: Increases by 1.5%, touches 100%

JMC Cut off 2021 has been released by the college. As predicted before, the cut-off has soared by 1.5% and has touched 100% for BA Psychology (Hons.) program. Even the cut-off for B.Com (Hons) and B.Com have risen by 0.5% this year.Oct 01, 2021  |  02:02 PM (IST)St Stephen’s cut off 2021: 99% not 100% needed for DU Admission

Students who are interetsed to take admission in St Stephen’s college would need at least 99.5% marks for popular courses like BA Economics honours. While the cut-off for most courses is minimum at 99% or more. Check complete list here

JMC College Cut-Off 2021 - 100% for PsychologyPhoto Credit: Times Now DigitalJMC College Cut-Off 2021Jesus and Mary College has released the first cut-off list for UG admissions. The cut-off for BCom is 98 % and for Economics, it is 98.5 per cent. Check details here.Oct 01, 2021  |  01:18 PM (IST)DU Admission 2021: Rajdhani College cut off to increase this year

The principal of Rajdhani College, Dr Rajesh Giri mentioned in one of the interview that there will be a 2% increase in cut-offs across all courses. She also added that most of the colleges would increase their cut offs this year.Oct 01, 2021  |  12:51 PM (IST)Lady Shri Ram College cut off 2021: Likely to remain same as last year

As per loacal daily reports, Lady Shri Ram College cut off 2021 for undergraduate admissions are likely to remain same as last year. In one of an interview, principal of the college Suman Sharma told this to a leading news media.This year, LSR is expected to have 100 per cent cut-off for more than three undergraduate programmes in first list.Oct 01, 2021  |  12:27 PM (IST)DU Cut offs of all colleges by 1 pm today

“The colleges under Delhi University have been asked to submit the first cut-off lists by 1 pm today”, as per a report shared by PTI. Students are advised to keep checking the official websites as combined lists would be uploaded soon at du.ac.in and admisison.uod.ac.in. 
 Oct 01, 2021  |  12:15 PM (IST)DU cut off 2021: How many applications from which state?

As Delhi University cut offs 2021 are out now, it is found that most of the applications this year are from Delhi and Uttar Pradesh with 115928 and 55617 applications respectively. However, the least applications were received from West Bengal with 4031 applications respectively.Oct 01, 2021  |  11:31 AM (IST)Deshbandhu College 1st Cut off ReleasedDeshbandhu College 1st Cut off ReleasedPhoto Credit: WebsiteDeshbandhu College 1st Cutoff List 2021Deshbandhu Gupta College has released the 1st Cut off List 2021. The highest cut off is for BA Economics (H) and BA Programme courses at 97% followed by B.Sc Mathematics for 96%. Check out the complete cut off here.Oct 01, 2021  |  11:25 AM (IST)SRCC Cut off 2021: Would it touch 100%?

SRCC – Delhi University’s top college for commerce would be releasing the 1st cut off list soon. There are only two courses offered by the college – B.Com (Hons) and BA (Hons.) Economics. The 1st cut off for SRCC in 2020 was 99% and 99.5% respectively

B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyB.A. (Hons.) Journalism
B.A. (Hons.) Arabic B.A. (Hons.) Persian
 B.A. (Hons.) Bengali B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy
B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsB.A. (Hons.) Political Science
 B.A. (Hons.) EnglishB.A. (Hons.) Psychology
 B.A. (Hons.) FrenchB.A. (Hons.) Punjabi
B.A. (Hons.) GeographyB.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
 B.A. (Hons.) GermanB.A. (Hons.) Social Work
 B.A. (Hons.) HindiB.A. (Hons.) Sociology
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi PatrikaritaB.A. (Hons.) Spanish
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryB.A. (Hons.) Urdu
B.A. (Hons.) ItalianBA Programme (Different Combinations)

Oct 01, 2021  |  10:37 AM (IST)Delhi University , DU Cut off Lists for Arts – What Top Colleges Asked in 2020

Course NameHinduLSRSRCCMiranda HouseHans Raj College
B.A. (Hons.) Economics99.251009998.7598.75
B.A. (Hons.) English98.5999998
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology100
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.5
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi92919290
B.A. (Hons.) History98.7599.598.7597.5
BA (H) Philosophy97989796.5
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science99.510099
BA (H) Sanskri78.5707572
BA (H) Sociology98.7599.2598.5
BA Programme (History + Political Science)98.759998.7596.75
B.A. (H) Geography98.5

The first few cut off lists are out for Delhi University and as expected, the asking for most of the courses are in 90s. DCAC (cut off below) and Aryabhatta (cut off below) have releases their first lists, promising a much higher cut off for other of the more sought after colleges. LSR, SRCC and Hindu are expected to release 200% cut off for top courses include Economics, B.Com Hons and Political Science. BA Programme – the top course of choice in DU is also expected to touch 99% asking cut off for geenral category in top colleges like LSR. 

In reports from PTI, KMC is also expected to release a high cut off of 100% for a few courses while the top college of the country – Miranda House has stated that it would not be releasing 100% cut off for any course. Oct 01, 2021  |  09:49 AM (IST)99% for B.Com Hons – 98.5% for Economics – Cut-off’s likely to hit century for most top colleges.

Also Check Out:

The first few lists have started to roll out and as expected, the cut off for the top Commerce and Arts courses is at a high. DCAC has asked for 99% cut off for B.Com Hons and 98.5 for Economics. Hons. With these, it is likely that Hindu, SRCC, Hansraj may hit the ball out of the court for a centrury for most of the top courses. LSR is expected to have 100% for at least three courses this year. Oct 01, 2021  |  09:32 AM (IST)1st Cut off List for Hindu, Hansraj, SRCC expected in afternoon

Delhi University Colleges have started releasing their First Cut off list for Merit Based UG Admissions 2021. So far the cut off list of DCAC and Aryabhatta College have been released. As expected, BA. Economics Hons. Courses have the highest cut offs matched by B.Com (Hons). First Cut off List for Hindu, SRCC, Hansraj, etc. is expected later in the day.

CoursesGENOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri MigrantEWS
B.A. (Hons.) Economics98.75%98%95.50%95.50%95.50%95.50%98.50%
B.A. (Hons.) English98%97%95.50%95.50%95.50%95.50%97.75%
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99%98%96%96%96%96%98.75%
B.A. (Hons.) History98.50%97.50%95.50%95.50%95.50%95.50%98.25%
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science98.50%97.50%95.50%95.50%95.50%95.50%98.25%
B. Com (Programme)98.50%97.50%95.50%95.50%95.50%95.50%98.25%
B. Com (Hons.)99%98.50%96.50%96.50%96.50%96.50%98.75%
B. A. (Programme)98%-97.75%97%-96.75%95%95%95%95%97.25%

Oct 01, 2021  |  09:18 AM (IST)DU 1st Cut off List 2021: Aryabhatta College released First Cut off ListDU 1st Cut off List 2021: Aryabhatta College released First Cut off ListPhoto Credit: Times Now DigitalAryabhatta College 1st Cut off List 2021Delhi University’s Aryabhatta College has released the first cut off list. BA. Psychology (Hons.) is the highest at 98.5% followed by BA Economics (Hons.) Check complete list here.Oct 01, 2021  |  08:30 AM (IST)LSR Cut off 2021: Likely soon – check out 2020 1st cut off List for LSR here

Lady Shri Ram College or LSR is known for some of the highest cut-offs in Delhi University. While there are only two science stream courses, LSR is top college for Arts and Commerce courses for women. in 2020, LSR released a cut off requirement of 100% for three courses – BA (Hons) Economics, Political Science and Psychology. Check out 2020 cut off list. LSR First Cut off List for 2021 is expected later in the day today. 

Course NameGENOBCSCSTPwDEWSKM
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)97.2594.5092.0091.0091.5095.0091.50
B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)96.5094.0092.0091.0090.0096.0092.00
B.A Programme (Economics + History)99.0098.0097.0096.0095.0097.0097.00
B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)97.7595.0092.5091.0091.0096.0094.00
B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)99.2599.0097.0096.0095.0099.0096.00
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)99.0098.0096.0095.0094.0098.0097.00
B.A Programme (History + Sociology)98.5096.5095.0094.0094.0097.0096.00
B.A Programme (Political Science + Psychology)99.0098.0097.0097.0095.0097.0096.00
B.A Programme (Psychology + Sociology)98.7597.7596.7596.7594.7596.7596.00
B.A. (Hons.) Economics100.0099.7599.5099.5099.0099.7599.00
B.A. (Hons.) English99.0097.5095.5095.0093.5098.0096.00
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi91.0089.0087.0085.0085.0090.0085.00
B.A. (Hons.) History99.5099.0098.0098.5095.0099.0097.00
B.A. (Hons.) Journalism99.5098.0097.5098.0098.0097.0097.00
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy98.0097.0095.0096.0095.0097.0097.00
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science100.0099.0098.0098.5096.0099.0098.00
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology100.0099.0098.5098.5098.7599.0098.75
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit70.0068.0068.0068.0068.0069.5068.00
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology99.2597.5096.5096.5096.0097.0097.00
B.Com (Hons.)99.7599.5099.0099.0099.0099.5099.25
B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics97.2596.5093.0092.0090.0096.5093.50
B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics99.7599.0096.0095.0099.0099.5099.00

Oct 01, 2021  |  07:49 AM (IST)DU UG Admission Process

DU UG Admission Process will be done online this time like 2020 due to COVID-19. After the first cut-off list is released, students will have to go to the admissions portal and select their choice of college and course. They must make sure that they are eligible for the course they are applying. Detailed DU UG Admission process explained here. – 

DU Cut off 2021 for the first list will be releasing today, on October 1, 2021. Reports suggest that this time the cut-off for top courses in top colleges of Delhi University are likely to go as high as 100%. This is because of a higher number of stduents (especially CBSE class 12 students) scoring 95% and above.Oct 01, 2021  |  06:32 AM (IST)Hindu Cut off List 2021 expected to be over 99% for top courses

Hindu, one of the top colleges in Delhi University, which offers almost all the courses, is expected to release its 1st cut off list after 10 am today. Based on past trends, cut off for top courses in Hindu College is expected to be above 99% for most of the courses. In 2020, BA Hons. Political Science course had the higher cut off in Hindu College at 99.50% followed by B.Sc (Hons) Statistics. BA (Hons.) Economics required a cut off of 99.25%. Oct 01, 2021  |  06:27 AM (IST)Total of 438696 registrations for DU Admissions 2021 in UG courses

Delhi University had opened the online application portal in August. As many as 4,38,696 applications/ registrations were received by Delhi University for UG Admissions in its various colleges. There are about 70K seats on offer in Delhi University for admission in different courses. Colleges offer various combinations of courses. BA Economics (Hons.), Polictical Science (Hons.) and English Hons. are some of the top choices in the varsity. Oct 01, 2021  |  06:23 AM (IST)DU Cut off List Schedule – 1st Cut off on October 1, admissions begin October 4

The varsity had released the complete schedule last week. As per the admissions schedule, Delhi University 1st Cutoff list would be released on October 1 and admission process would begin online from 10:00 am on October 4, 2021. Students would get time till October 6, 2021 to apply for their admissions and complete the formality ( fee payment, document upload) till October 8. 2nd Cut off list 2021 would be released on October 9. Check DU Cut off List 2021 Schedule here. Oct 01, 2021  |  06:18 AM (IST)Delhi University First Cutoff List 2021 Today

Delhi University First Cutoff List 2021 would be released today – October 1, 2021. Various colleges would be releasing their individual cut off list. The compiled lists would then be released by the university on its official website du.ac.in. College Wise Cut off lists would be made available on this page, as and when they are released.

Delhi university cut off 2021, delhi university cut off, delhi university, delhi university cut off, delhi university admission 2021, delhi university degree sample, delhi technological university cut off, cut off national law university delhi, cut off delhi university courses, ambedkar university delhi cut off 2020, christ university delhi cut off, cut off delhi university admission 2021, delhi university cut off 2021 date, delhi university cut off 2021 commerce, delhi university cut off 2021 ba, delhi university cut off 2021 list, delhi university cut off 2021 pdf download, delhi university cut off 2021 news, delhi university cut off 2021 humanities, delhi university cut off 2021 st stephen’s college.

Similar Posts